Fall 2017 Courses:

 

Summer B 2017 Courses: 

  • Kathy Byrne (COTA, Theatre and Dance), Syllabus(.pdf)
  • Stephanie Capaldo (CLAS), Syllabus(.pdf)
  • Chrysostomos Kostopoulos (CLAS, Classics), Syllabus(.pdf)
  • Constance Shehan (CLAS, Sociology and Gender, Sexualities, and Women’s Studies), Syllabus (.pdf)
  • John “Jay” Watkins (COTA, Music), Syllabus(.pdf)

Spring 2017 Courses: Dr. Archie "Chip" Birkner (COTA, Music), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Sarah Bushey (CLAS), Syllabus for Hybrid Sections (.pdf)
  • Dr. Stephanie Capaldo (CLAS), Syllabus for TR 5 Sections (.pdf), Syllabus for TR 8 Sections (.pdf)
  • Dr. Ryan Duffy (CLAS, Psychology), Syllabus (.pdf)
  • Mr. John Maze (DCP, Architecture), Syllabus (.pdf)
  • Dr. Andrew Nichols (CLAS, Classics), Syllabus (.pdf)
  • Dr. Elizabeth Ross (COTA, Art and Art History), Syllabus (.pdf)
  • Mr. John "Jay" Watkins (COTA, Music), Syllabus (.pdf)
  • Dr. Andrew Wolpert (CLAS, Classics), Syllabus (.pdf)

Fall 2016 Courses: 

  • Dr. Sarah Bushey (CLAS), Syllabus for Hybrid Sections (.pdf)

  • Dr. Sarah Bushey (CLAS) & Mr. John Maze (DCP, Architecture), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Stephanie Capaldo (CLAS), Syllabus for MW 10 Sections (.pdf), Syllabus for TR 10 Sections (.pdf)

  • Dr. David Hackett (CLAS, Religion), Syllabus (.pdf)​

  • Dr. Chrysostomos Kostopoulos (CLAS, Classics), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Eleanor Laughlin (COTA, Art and Art History), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Brenda Smith (COTA, Music), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Craig Smith (COTA, Art and Art History), Syllabus (.pdf)

Summer 2016 Courses: 

  • Dr. Mary Birkner and Dr. Chip Birkner (COTA, Music), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Aida Hozic (CLAS, Political Science), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Eric Kligerman (CLAS, Langauages, Literatures, and Cultures), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Victoria Pagán (CLAS, Classics), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Constance Shehan (CLAS, Sociology and Women's Studies, Syllabus (.pdf)

Spring 2016 Courses: 

  • Dr. Sarah Bushey (CLAS, Interdisciplinary Studies), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Ryan Duffy (CLAS, Psychology), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Jamie Gillooly (CLAS, Biology), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Ms. Julia Morrisroe (COTA, Art and Art History), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Andrew Nichols (CLAS, Classics), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Mr. Russell Schultz (Online Learning), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Craig Smith (COTA, Art and Art History), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Andrew Wolpert (CLAS, Classics), Syllabus (.pdf)

Fall 2015 Courses: 

  • Dr. Sarah Bushey (CLAS, Interdisciplinary Studies), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Jesse Dallery (CLAS, Psychology), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. David Hackett (CLAS, Religion), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Ms. Jennifer Lee (COTA, Arts in Medicine), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Ferdinand Lewis (DCP, Urban and Regional Planning), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Daniel O'Neill (CLAS, Political Science) and Dr. Benjamin Wise (CLAS, History), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Andrew Nichols (CLAS, Classics), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Ralf Remshardt (COTA, Theatre and Dance), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Mr. Russell Schultz (Online Learning), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Brenda Smith (COTA, Music), Syllabus (.pdf)

Summer 2015 Courses: 

  • Dr. Archie Birkner (COTA, Music) and Mr. John Watkins (COTA, Music), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Aida Hozic (CLAS, Political Science),​ Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Mr. John Maze (DCP, Architecture), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Victoria Pagán (CLAS, Classics), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Constance Shehan (CLAS, Sociology and Women's Studies), Syllabus (.pdf)

Spring 2015 Courses: 

  • Dr. Ryan Duffy (CLAS, Psychology), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Jamie Gillooly (CLAS, Biology), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Aida Hozic (CLAS, Political Science), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Ms. Jennifer Lee (COTA, Arts in Medicine), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Mr. John Maze (DCP, Architecture), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Andrew Nichols (CLAS, Classics), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Daniel O'Neill (CLAS, Political Science), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Ms. Tiffany Rhynard (COTA, School of Theatre and Dance), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Nathan Rothschild (CLAS, Philosophy), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Laura Sjoberg (CLAS, Political Science), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Mr. Jay Watkins (COTA, Music), Syllabus (.pdf)

Fall 2014 Courses: 

  • Ms. Donna Cohen (DCP, Architecture) and Dr. Ferdinand Lewis (DCP, Urban and Regional Planning), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Stuart Finkel (CLAS, History), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. David Hackett (CLAS, Religion), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Mr. John Maze (DCP, Architecture) and Dr. Benjamin Wise (CLAS, History), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Andrew Nichols (CLAS, Classics), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Ms. Tiffany Rhynard (COTA, School of Theatre and Dance), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Paul Richards (COTA, Music), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Elizabeth Ross (COTA, Art and Art History), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Brenda Smith (COTA, Music), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Craig Smith (COTA, Art and Art History), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Andrew Wolpert (CLAS, Classics), Syllabus (.pdf)

Summer 2014 Courses: 

  • Dr. Anita Anantharam (CLAS, Women's Studies and Gender Research), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Archie Birkner (CFA, Music) and Mr. John Watkins (CFA, Music), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Ms. Donna Cohen (DCP, Architecture), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Will Kesling (CFA, Music), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Daniel O'Neill (CLAS, Political Science), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Jane Southworth (CLAS, Geography), Syllabus (.pdf)

Spring 2014 Courses: 

  • Dr. Anita Anantharam (CLAS, Women's Studies and Gender Research), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Ryan Duffy (CLAS, Anthropology), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. David Hackett (CLAS, Religion), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Mr. John Maze (DCP, Architecture), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Andrew Nichols (CLAS, Classics), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Ralf Remshardt (FA, Theatre), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Paul Richards (FA, Music), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Laura Sjoberg (CLAS, Political Science), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Craig Smith (FA, Art and Art History), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Mr. Jay Watkins (CFA, Music), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Andrew Wolpert, (CLAS, Classics), Syllabus (.pdf)

Fall 2013 Courses: 

  • Ms. Donna Cohen (DCP, Architecture) and Dr. Ferdinand Lewis (DCP, Urban and Regional Planning), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Florin Curta (CLAS, History), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Sidney Dobrin (CLAS, English), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. David Hackett (CLAS, Religion), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Ms. Jennifer Lee (CFA, Arts in Medicine), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Vasudha Narayanan (CLAS, Religion)

  • Dr. Andrew Nichols (CLAS, Classics), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Mr. John Maze (DCP, Architecture) and Dr. Benjamin Wise (CLAS, History), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Victoria Rovine (CFA, Art and Art History) and Dr. Brenda Smith (CFA, Music), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Jane Southworth (CLAS, Geography), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Mr. Daniel Stepp, (FA, Art and Art History), Syllabus (.pdf) 

Summer 2013 Courses:

  • Ms. Donna Cohen (DCP, Architecture), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Ms. Jennifer Lee (FA, Arts in Medicine), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Victoria Pagán (CLAS, Classics), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Mickey Schafer (CLAS, CWOC), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Mr. Russell Schultz (FA, Art and Art History), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Laura Sjoberg (CLAS, Political Science), Syllabus (.pdf)

Spring 2013 Courses:

  • Ms. Donna Cohen (DCP, Architecture) and Dr. Ferdinand Lewis (DCP, Urban and Regional Planning), Syllabus (.pdf)
  • Dr. Stewart Duncan (CLAS, Philosophy), Syllabus (.pdf)
  • Dr. Michael Heckenberger (CLAS, Anthropology) and Dr. Christian Russell (CLAS, Land Use and Environmental Change Institute), Syllabus (.pdf)
  • Dr. Selman Hershfield (CLAS, Physics) and Dr. Mickey Schafer (CLAS, Dial Center and CWOC), Syllabus (.pdf)
  • Ms. Jennifer Lee (CFA, Theatre and Dance), Syllabus (.pdf)
  • Dr. Howard Louthan (CLAS, History), Syllabus (.pdf)
  • Mr. John Maze (DCP, Architecture), Syllabus (.pdf)
  • Dr. Andrew Nichols (CLAS, Classics), Syllabus (.pdf)
  • Dr. Paul Richards (CFA, Music), Syllabus (.pdf)
  • Dr. Laura Sjoberg (CLAS, Political Science), Syllabus (.pdf)
  • Mr. Jay Watkins (CFA, Music), Syllabus (.pdf)

Fall 2012 Courses:

  • Ms. Donna Cohen (DCP, Architecture) and Dr. Ferdinand Lewis (DCP, Urban and Regional Planning), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Sidney Dobrin (CLAS, English), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. David Hackett (CLAS, Religion), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Michael Heckenberger, (CLAS, Anthropology) and Dr. Christian Russell (CLAS, Land Use and Environmental Change Institute), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Ms. Jennifer Lee (CFA, Theatre and Dance), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Mr. John Maze (DCP, Architecture), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Amy Ongiri (CLAS, English), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. John Palmer III (CLAS, Philosophy), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Paul Richards (CFA, Music), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Victoria Rovine (CFA, Art and Art History) and Dr. Brenda Smith (CFA, Music), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Andrew Wolpert (CLAS, Classics), Syllabus (.pdf)

Spring 2012 Courses:

  • Dr. Brenda Smith and Dr. Ferdinand Lewis, Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Andrew Wolpert, Syllabus (.pdf)

Fall 2011 Courses:

  • Dr. Brenda Smith and Dr. Ferdinand Lewis (FA, Music; DCP, Urban and Reginal Planning), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Travis Smith (CLAS, Religion), Syllabus (.pdf)

  • Dr. Stuart Finkel (CLAS, History), Syllabus (.pdf)

Spring 2011 Courses:

  • Dr. Stuart Finkel, Syllabus (pdf)

  • Dr. David Hackett, Syllabus (pdf)

  • Dr.Ferdinand Lewis, Dr. Brenda Smith, and Dr. Victoria L. Rovine, Syllabus (pdf)

Fall 2010 Courses:

  • Dr. Anna Peterson, Syllabus (pdf)

  • Dr. John Anderson Palmer III, Syllabus (pdf)

  • Drs. Victoria Rovine, Chris Silver, and Brenda Smith, Syllabus (pdf)